Space & Defense entity

Supreme Court

organization

Every one of those 2 sits in a single category, geopolitics. Of the tracked stories, 1 of 2 also mention Center for Strategic and International Studies, the most common co-covered peer. Across a 17-day span, the pace is roughly 0.8 stories per week.

Last mentioned: Jul 1, 2026

Entity pulse

Recent coverage · Supreme Court

2 stories
8 avg impact
0% positive
0% negative
  • 100% neutral

Figures are computed live from our source-verified story record — see our methodology for how impact and sentiment are derived.

What the coverage shows about Supreme Court

Every one of those 2 sits in a single category, geopolitics. Of the tracked stories, 1 of 2 also mention Center for Strategic and International Studies, the most common co-covered peer. Across a 17-day span, the pace is roughly 0.8 stories per week. Source depth averages 2 original sources per story, versus 3 across the same-window beat baseline. Their average consequence score of 8 runs above the beat's 7.2 for that window. We currently track 2 Space & Defense stories that mention Supreme Court, published between February 21, 2026 and March 9, 2026.

Stories tracked
2
Per week
0.8
Sources per story
2

Computed from the 2 stories linked to this entity, with beat comparisons drawn from all 304 Space & Defense stories published in the same date window. Shares are omitted below five stories and comparisons below a twenty-story baseline.

Coverage cohort

Appears alongside

Other entities that clear the same relevance threshold in stories also covering Supreme Court. Shared-story counts are live from our verified record — not editorial picks.

Timeline

  1. Midterm Elections

    Final outcome of affordability politics and legislative shifts impacting sector margins.

  2. Fed Leadership Transition

    Potential reset of central bank operations as leadership changes loom.

  3. Supreme Court Tariff Rulings

    Anticipated judicial decisions expected to further disrupt international trade policy.

  4. Beijing Summit Begins

    Scheduled start of high-level talks between Trump and Xi Jinping.

  5. Morgan Stanley Report Released

    Monica Guerra and Daniel Kohen identify 7 political risks for the 2026 market cycle.

  6. White House Confirmation

    The White House confirms the March 31 visit to Beijing.

  7. Supreme Court Ruling

    The U.S. Supreme Court strikes down key 20% tariffs on Chinese goods.

  8. Last Presidential Visit

    Donald Trump conducts his first state visit to China.

Stories mentioning Supreme Court 2

Geopolitics Neutral

Morgan Stanley Warns of 2026 Political Volatility Impacting Defense Markets

Morgan Stanley has identified seven critical political risks ahead of the 2026 midterm elections that threaten to disrupt market stability across key sectors, including defense and aerospace. These risks, ranging from Supreme Court rulings on tariffs to shifts in Federal Reserve leadership, signal a period of heightened policy-driven volatility for institutional investors.

2 sources

Source: Monica Guerra (us) · Monica Guerra (us)

Supreme Court is linked from 2 stories on this site, each scored at or above our 35% relevance threshold — see how these pages are built.

See something wrong on this page — a misattributed entity, a wrong stat, a broken source link? Report a data issue.